3.19%
Business directory Trade counter directory

Substantial shareholders

Substantial shareholders as at 25 August 2023 (Source: Orient Capital, Share Register Analysis)

  • Ordinary shares of 5p each
  • Total number of ordinary shares in issue: 85,639,209
  • Total number of ordinary shares held as treasury shares: 4,860,342
  • Total number of voting rights: 80,778,867

Fund Manager

Number of Shares

% of voting rights

Aberforth Partners8,876,42610.99
FIL Investment International7,449,1899.22
Heronbridge Investment Mgt5,784,0047.16
Orbis Investment Mgt4,105,5625.08
Janus Henderson Investors3,983,6724.93
JO Hambro Capital Mgt3,842,1854.76
Ruffer3,572,3364.42
LVO Mgt2,981,7163.69
Charles Stanley2,483,4173.07